Drinks

House Cocktails

Americano 8.
Campari, Italian vermouth, water, orange oil, carbonated and bottled in house

Daily Punch 7.
A.Q. 

Bittersweet Symphony 10.
Aperol, gin, Punt e Mes, lemon peel

Planter's Punch 9.
Jamaican rums, orange juice, lemon, brown sugar

Rag and Bone 10.
Ancho Reyes chile liquor, Amontillado sherry, lime, brown sugar
house-brewed ginger beer

Bourbon Renewal: 10.
bourbon, lemon, crème de cassis, bitters

Southbound Suarez 9.
reposado tequila, lime, agave, Becherovka, house horchata

Barrel Aged Chrysanthemum 12.
dry vermouth, Benedictine, absinthe, aged for five months
in a bourbon whiskey barrel

Small Batch Old Fashioned 10.
Evan Williams single barrel bourbon, sugar, bitters, orange peel

Barrel Aged Negroni 12.
gin, sweet vermouth, Campari, aged for two months in a bourbon whiskey barrel

Broken Bike 8.
Cynar, pinot gris, water, lemon oil, carbonated and bottled in house

Cabin Fever 11.
rye whiskey, pineau des charentes, Cardamaro, maple, bitters

Pacific Standard 9.
vodka, lemon, ginger, honey, soda

Sound + Vision 9.
gin, Swedish Punsch, lime, orgeat

Draft Beer 6.

Rosenstadt Kolsch (Portland, OR)
pFriem Belgian Strong Dark (Hood River, OR)
Breakside IPA (Portland, OR)
Ferment ESB (Portland, OR)
Portland Cider Co. (Portland, OR)

Bottled Beer

Terminal Gravity IPA (Enterprise, OR) 6.
Weihenstephaner Hefeweissen 6.
Omission Gluten Free Pale Ale 6.
Boulevard KC Pils (Kansas City, MO) 6.
Stiegl Lager 6.
Ninkasi 'Oatis' Oatmeal Stout 6.
Leffe Blonde Ale 6.
Clausthaler N/A 6.

*WINES BY THE GLASS*

RED 

’14 Ampeleia 'Unlitro' Costa Toscana 10.
          (Garnacha/Carignan/Alicante Bouchet) (IT)                                      ’14 Yves Cuilleron "Les Vignes d'a Cote" 12.
          (Syrah) (FR)
’13 Clos Fantine Faugeres "Tradition" 12.
          (Carignan/Grenache/Syrah/Cinsault/Mourvedre) (FR)
’14 Tenuta delle Terre Nere Etna Rosso12.                    
          (Nerello Mascalese) (IT)                                                                     ’14 Cameron Pinot Noir Willamette Valley (OR) 14.

Rose

'15 Ostatu Rosado10.
          (Tempranillo/Garnacha) Rioja Alavesa (ES)

WHITE

’14 Vina Mein, Ribero12.
           (Treixadura/Godello/Albarino) Balicia (ES)                                      ’13 Denavolo "Catavela" Emilia Romagna 11.   
           (Malvasia/Ortugo/Sauvignon Blanc/Marsanne/Santa Maria) (IT)      ’14 Jean Masson "Apremont" 11.
          (Jacquere) Vin de Savoie (FR)
'14 Pascal Granger "La Jacarde" 10.
          (Chardonnay) Beaujolais Villages (FR)

SPARKLING 

’11 Chateau de lEperonniere 12.
           (Chenin Blanc) Cremant de Loire (FR)

Other Beverages

Pellegrino mineral water 500ml 3.
amarena cherry-grapefruit soda3.                                                                sparkling lavendar lemonade 3.                                                                     Dr. Pepper (cane sugar) 3.                                                                             Pepsi, Diet, Sierra Mist, ginger ale 2.
Steelhead Root Beer 3.
House-brewed ginger beer (500 ml) 7.
Steve Smith hot tea 3.
Steve Smith iced tea 2.5
Stumptown coffee 2.5


Wine by the bottle

SPARKLING

NV Clotilde Davenne Cremant de Bourgogne (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay)   40.
NV i Clivi “RBL” Brut Nature (Ribolla Gialla) Friuli     47.

CHAMPAGNE

NV J. Lassalle 1er cru “Préférence” (375ml) 50.
NV Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé (375ml) 70.
NV Pierre Gimmonet Cuvée “Cuis” 1er Cru  Blanc de Blancs  (Chardonnay) 70.
NV Tarlant "Zero" Brut Nature (Pinot Noir/Meunier/Chardonnay) 78.
NV Bérêche & Fils Brut Réserve Vallée de la Marne 85.
       (Pinot Noir/Meunier/ Chardonnay)  
NV Champagne Savart "Calliope" Premier Cru Extra Brut 98.
       (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) 
NV Vouette & Sorbee “Fidele” Extra Brut  (Pinot Noir) 98.
NV Vilmart E Cie “Cuvée Rubis”  Brut Rosé (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) 125.
NV Jérôme Prévost La Closerie “Les Beguines” Extra Brut (Pinot Meunier) 140.
NV Jérôme Prèvost La Closerie “Fac-Simile” Extra Brut Rosé 200.
       (Pinot Meunier)  

**WHITE WINE**

FRANCE

’10 Domaine Pépière, Château-Thébaud  ”Clos des Morines”  Muscadet Sèvre et Maine 48.
’10 Château Soucherie, “Clos des Perrières”  Savennières (Chenin Blanc)  58.
’12 Domaine Huet “Le Haut-Lieu” Vouvray Sec 46.
’12 Patrick Piuze Chablis  ”Terroir Découverte” 45.
’11 Domaine Henri & Gilles Buisson “Sous La Velle” Saint-Romain, Bourgogne 68.
’12 Domaine Ostertag Pinot Blanc, Alsace  45.
’11 Jean Francois Ganevat “Cuvée Florine”  Côtes du Jura (Chardonnay) 88.

ITALY

’11 Ermes Pavese, Vallée d’Aoste  Blanc de Morgex et de la Salle (Prie Blanc) 48.
’11 Angiolino Maule (La Biancara) “Pico” Garganega del Veneto 50.
’11 Paolo Bea Santa Chiara Umbria Bianco (Malvasia/Garganega/Sauvignon/Grechetto/ Chardonnay) 70.
’12 Guccione “C” Monreale Sicily (Catarratto) 70.

SPAIN

’12 Do Ferreiro, Albariño Rias Baixas 45.
’11 Conreria D’Scala “Les Brugeres”  Priorat (Garnacha Blanca) 55.

AUSTRIA/GERMANY

’13 Alzinger Frauenweingarten Federspiel  Grüner Veltliner 52.

WEST COAST

’13 Teutonic Wine Company Pinot Gris Maresh Vineyard, Dundee Hills  45.
’11 Fausse Piste “L’Ortolan” (Roussanne) 50.
’11 Brickhouse ‘Cascadia” Ribbon Ridge  Chardonnay 58.
’11 Cameron Clos Electrique Chardonnay  85.

ROSÉ

FRANCE/ITALY/AUSTRIA
’12 Clos Cibonne Côtes de Provence Cru Classé (Tibouren) 44.
’12 Domaine Tempier Bandol Rosé  68.
’13 Yves Leccia Domaine D’Croce  Patrimonio-Corsica 50.
’13 Jutta Ambrositsch “Rosa Ambrositsch”  (Zweigelt) (AT) 58.

WEST COAST
’12 Cameron Saignée of Pinot Noir (OR) 42.

**RED**

FRANCE

’12 Vincent Gaudry Sancerre Rouge “Vincengétorix” (Pinot Noir) 52.
’06 Olga Raffault Chinon (Cabernet Franc) 48.
’12 Jacques Puffeney Arbois, Cuvee Les Bérangères (Trousseau)  75.
’11 Tissot “Singulier” Trousseau    52.
’10 Ghislane Barthod Chambolle-Musigny 145.
’11 Louis Boillot & Fils Volnay  ”Les Grands Poisots” 80.
’12 Jean Foillard, Morgon “Cuvée Corcelette” 68.
’10 Thierry Allemand “Chaillot” Cornas 185.
’10 Mas Cal Demoura “L’Infidéle”  Coteaux du Langeudoc  48.
’11 Domaine Leon Barral, Faugères (Carignan, Grenache, Cinsault) 65.
’11 Domaine Tempier Bandol     75.

ITALY

’07 Heinrich Mayer, Nusserhof Süditrol Lagrein  55.
’03 Giuseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Classico Superiore  150.
’07 Teobaldo Cappellano Barolo Piè Rupestris 160.
’04 Cavallotto, Barolo Riserva Bricco Bocchis “San Giuseppe” 175.
’10 DeForville Barbaresco “Loreto”   60.
’05 San Fereolo “Austri” Barbera Langhe 54.
’11 Massolino Serralunga d’Alba Langhe Nebbiolo 52.
’12 Le Cantine di Indie Langhe Rosso (Nebbiolo/Barbera/Dolcetto)  32.
’11 Perrino Antonio Testalonga Rossese di Dolceacqua  65.
’07 Rocca di Montegrossi San Marcellino Chianti Classico 70.
’09 Montvertine “Le Pergole Torte”(Sangiovese) 170.
’06 La Torre Brunello di Montalcino (Sangiovese) 120.
’04 La Stoppa “Stoppa” Emilia Romagna (Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot) 58.
’12 Occhipinti SP68 (Nero d’Avola/Frappato)  46.
’10 COS Cerasuolo di Vittoria Classico (Nero d’Avola/Frappato) Sicilia  50.

SPAIN

’01 Lopez de Heredia Tondonia Reserva Rioja  65.
’08 Remelluri Rioja Riserva 58.
’13 Alvaro Palacios Camins del Priorat 36. ‘
’11 D.Ventura Viña Caneiro Ribera Sacra 42.
’13 Gorrondonia Bizkaiko Txakolina (Hondarrabi Beltza) 50.

OREGON/WASHINGTON/CALIFORNIA

’12 Brickhouse Gamay Noir Ribbon Ridge 52.
’11 Cameron “Arley’s Leap” Pinot Noir 60.
’11 Ayres Ribbon Ridge Pinot Noir “Pioneer” 58.
’11 Scott Paul “La Paulee” Pinot Noir 50.
’11 Brickhouse Pinot Noir “Evelyn’s” 98.
’11 Colene Clemens “Margo” Pinot Noir 56.
’11 J.K. Carriere “Vespidae” Pinot Noir   60.
’12 Walter Scott Clos des Oiseaux Pinot Noir  Eola-Amity Hills 62.
’11 Antica Terra “Antikythera” Pinot Noir Eola-Amity Hills 160.
’99 Eyrie Vineyards Pinot Noir South Block 300.
’10 Fausse Piste “La Pyramide” Syrah   Columbia Valley    45.
’11 Gramercy Cellars Walla Walla Cabernet Sauvignon     88.
’09 Andrew Will “Sorella” Horse Heaven Hills  (Cabernet Sauvignon & Franc/Merlot/Petit Verdot) 92.
’10 Corison Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley 145.