Wine

*WINES BY THE GLASS*

RED
’11 Bielsa Viña Viejas Garnacha (ES) 9.
’11 Gobelsburger Zweigelt (AT) 11.
’11 Dettori “Renousu” (Monica/Cannounau) Sardegna (IT) 11.
’11 Domaine Colombier Crozes-Hermitage (Syrah) (FR) 12.
’12 Ayres Willamette Valley Pinot Noir (OR) 13.

WHITE
’12 A. Diehl Grauer Burgunder (Pinot Gris) Pfalz (DE) 9.
’10 Domaine de la Pépière, Clisson Muscadet sur Lie (FR) 12.
’12 Keller Riesling trocken, Rheinhessen (DE) 11.
’03 Lopez de Heredia, Rioja Blanco, Vina Gravonia (ES) 13.

SPARKLING
’11 Champ Divin, Cremant du Jura (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) (FR) 11.
NV Francois Pinon, Touraine Brut Rosé (Cabernet Franc) (FR) 12.

**WINES BY THE BOTTLE**

**SPARKLING**

NV Tissot “BBF” Crémant du Jura (Chardonnay)  52.

GROWER CHAMPAGNE
NV J. Lassalle 1er cru “Préférence” (375ml) 50.
NV Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé (375ml) 70.
NV Chartogne-Taillet Sainte Anne Brut 65.
NV Champagne Savart “L’Accomplie” (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) 65.
NV Pierre Gimmonet Cuvée “Cuis” 1er Cru  Blanc de Blancs 70.
NV Marie Courtin “Résonance” Extra Brut     75.
NV Bérêche & Fils Brut Réserve   Vallée de la Marne  85.
NV Billecart Salmon Brut Réserve 90.
NV Egly-Ouriet Brut Rosé Grand Cru  180.

**WHITE WINE**

FRANCE
’11 Domaine Huet “Le Haut-Lieu” Vouvray Sec 46.
’11 Lucien Crochet Sancerre “La Croix du Roy” 52.
’11 Patrick Piuze Chablis “Terroir Découverte” 45
’11 Deux Montille Casse-Tête Meursault 120.
’09 Domaine A.& P. De Villiane “Les Saint Jacques”  Rully 58.
’12 Domaine Ostertag Pinot Blanc, Alsace  45.

ITALY
’11 Ermes Pavese, Vallée d’Aoste 48.
Blanc de Morgex et de la Salle (Prie Blanc)
’11 Paolo Bea Santa Chiara Umbria Bianco 70.
(Malvasia/Garganega/Sauvignon/Grechetto/ Chardonnay)

SPAIN
’11 Do Ferreiro, Albariño Rias Baixas 45.
’09 Dominio Do Biebei “La Pola”  Ribera Sacra (Godello/Treixadura)  55.

AUSTRIA/GERMANY
’11 Ott “Fass 4″ Grüner Veltliner 52.
’12 Jutta Ambrositsch “Sieveringer Ringelspiel” Gemischter Satz 52.
’10 Dönnhoff “Oberhäuser Leistenberg” Riesling Kabinett 50.

OREGON/CALIFORNIA
’11 Fausse Piste Roussanne “L’Ortolan”     50.
’11 Brickhouse ‘Cascadia” Chardonnay Ribbon Ridge 58.
’12 Cameron Giuliano 44.
(Friulano/MoscatoAuxerrois/Pinot Bianco/Pinot Grigio)
’00 Kalin Cellars, Semillon Livermore, Napa Valley (CA) 60.
’11 Cameron Clos Electrique Chardonnay  85.

ROSÉ
’12 Cameron Pinot Grigio “Ramato” 42.
’12 Domaine Comte Abbatucci Cuvée Faustine 56.
’12 Domaine Tempier Bandol Rosé  68.
’12 Nusserhof Kretzer Lagrein Rosé 48.
’13 Teutonic Wine Co. Pinot Noir Rosé  35.
’12 Clos Cibonne Côtes de Provence Cru Classé (Tibouren) 44.

**RED**

FRANCE
’05 Domaine Les Roches Chinon 44.
’10 Jacques Puffeney Arbois, Cuvee Les Bérangères (Trousseau) 75.
’11 Tissot “Singulier” Trousseau 52.
’10 Ghislane Barthod Chambolle-Musigny 145.
’11 Louis Boillot & Fils Volnay “Les Grands Poisots” 80.
’12 Jean Foillard, Morgon “Cuvée Corcelette” 68.
’10 Yves Cuilleron à Chavanay Saint-Joseph “L’Amarybelle”  80.
’10 Domaine Leon Barral Faugères 54.
’10 Mas Cal Demoura “L’Infidéle” 48.
’10 Chateu Moulin De Tricot Haut Medoc  Coteaux du Langeudoc 55.
’08 Domaine Tempier Bandol  75.

ITALY
’10 Grosjean Pinot Noir “Vigne Tzeriat”  Valle d’Aoste 52.
’07 Heinrich Mayer, Nusserhof Süditrol Lagrein  55.
’03 Giuseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella  Classico Superiore  150.
’07 Teobaldo Cappellano Barolo Piè Rupestris 160.
’04 Cavallotto, Barolo Riserva Bricco Bocchis  ”San Giuseppe” 175.
’08 DeForville Barbaresco “Loreto”  60.
’05 San Fereolo “Austri” Barbera, Langhe 54.
’10 Vietti Nebbiolo  “Perbacco” 41.
’12 Le Cantine di Indie Langhe Rosso  (Nebbiolo/Barbera/Dolcetto) 32.
’11 Perrino Antonio Testalonga  Rossese di Dolceacqua 65.
’07 Rocca di Montegrossi San Marcellino Chianti Classico 70.
’09 Montvertine “Le Pergole Torte” (Sangiovese) 170.
’10 Le Macchiole Bolgheri Rosso  (Merlot/Syrah/Cabernet Franc) 48.
’12 Occhipinti SP68 (Nero d’Avola/Frappato)  46.
’09 Girolamo Russo San Lorenzo Etna Rosso   60.

SPAIN
’01 Lopez de Heredia Tondonia Reserva Rioja  65.
’08 Remelluri Rioja Alavesa 58.
’12 Alvaro Palacios Camins del Priorat 36.
’11 D.Ventura Viña Caneiro Ribera Sacra 42.

OREGON/WASHINGTON
’11 Scott Paul Pinot Noir “La Paulee” 50.
’11 Cameron “Arley’s Leap” Pinot Noir 60.
’11 Ayres Ribbon Ridge Pinot Noir “Pioneer” 58.
’11 Brickhouse Pinot Noir “Evelyn’s” 98.
’11 Colene Clemens “Margo” Pinot Noir 56.
’11 J.K. Carriere “Vespidae” Pinot Noir   60.
’11 Teutonic Pinot Noir Alsea Vineyard  78.
’11 Brickhouse Gamay Noir Ribbon Ridge  52.
’10 Gramercy Cellars Columbia Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 80.
’09 Andrew Will “Sorella” Horse Heaven Hills 92.
(Cabernet Sauvignon/ Merlot/Cabernet Franc/ Petit Verdot)
’11 Antica Terra “Antikythera” Pinot Noir 160.
’99 Eyrie Vineyards Pinot Noir South Block 300.