Wine

*WINES BY THE GLASS*

RED 

’13 Zum Martin Sepp Zweigelt (AT)    9.

’12 Bodegas Luzdivina “Viñademoya” (Mencía) Bierzo (ES) 10.

’12 Clos de la Roilette (Gamay) Fleurie, Beaujolais (FR) 12.

’09 Pacina, Castelnuovo Berardenga Toscana (IT) (Chianti Colli Senesi) (Sangiovese) 13.

’13 Division Wine Making Company “Un” Pinot Noir Willamette Valley(OR)       13.

WHITE

13 Creyssels Picpoul de Pinet, Languedoc (FR) 10.

’13 Clos des Rocs “En Près Forêt” Mâcon-Loché (Chardonnay) (FR) 12.

’13 Fattoria Fubbiano Vermentino Colline Lucchesi (IT)  11.

’13 Peter Lauer “Barrel X” Saar Riesling (DE) 12.

SPARKLING 

Domaine de Saint-Just Crémant de Loire (Chenin Blanc/Chardonnay) (FR)    12.

NV Domaine Labet Crémant du Jura Rosé (Pinot Noir) (FR) 12.

**WINES BY THE BOTTLE**

*

SPARKLING

NV Clotilde Davenne Cremant de Bourgogne (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay)   40.
NV i Clivi “RBL” Brut Nature (Ribolla Gialla) Friuli     47.
NV Domaine de St. Pierre “Le Canon a Bulles” (Poulsard) Jura     48.
NV Tissot “BBF” Crémant du Jura (Chardonnay)  52.

CHAMPAGNE

NV J. Lassalle 1er cru “Préférence” (375ml) 50.
NV Billecart-Salmon Brut Rosé (375ml) 70.
NV Champagne Savart “L’Accomplie”  (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) 65.
NV Pierre Gimmonet Cuvée “Cuis” 1er Cru  Blanc de Blancs  (Chardonnay) 70.
NV Bérêche & Fils Brut Réserve    Vallée de la Marne (Pinots Noir/Meunier/ Chardonnay)   85.
NV Vouette & Sorbee “Fidele” Extra Brut  (Pinot Noir) 98.
NV Vilmart E Cie “Cuvée Rubis”  Brut Rosé (Pinot Noir/Chardonnay) 125.
NV Jérôme Prévost La Closerie “Les Beguines” Extra Brut (Pinot Meunier) 140.
NV Jérôme Prèvost La Closerie “Fac-Simile”
(Pinot Meunier) Extra Brut Rosé    200.

 

**WHITE WINE**

FRANCE

’10 Domaine Pépière, Château-Thébaud  ”Clos des Morines”  Muscadet Sèvre et Maine 48.
’10 Château Soucherie, “Clos des Perrières”  Savennières (Chenin Blanc)  58.
’12 Domaine Huet “Le Haut-Lieu” Vouvray Sec 46.
’12 Patrick Piuze Chablis  ”Terroir Découverte” 45.
’11 Domaine Henri & Gilles Buisson “Sous La Velle” Saint-Romain, Bourgogne 68.
’12 Domaine Ostertag Pinot Blanc, Alsace  45.
’11 Jean Francois Ganevat “Cuvée Florine”  Côtes du Jura (Chardonnay) 88.

ITALY

’11 Ermes Pavese, Vallée d’Aoste  Blanc de Morgex et de la Salle (Prie Blanc) 48.
’11 Angiolino Maule (La Biancara) “Pico” Garganega del Veneto 50.
’11 Paolo Bea Santa Chiara Umbria Bianco (Malvasia/Garganega/Sauvignon/Grechetto/ Chardonnay) 70.
’12 Guccione “C” Monreale Sicily (Catarratto) 70.

SPAIN

’12 Do Ferreiro, Albariño Rias Baixas 45.
’11 Conreria D’Scala “Les Brugeres”  Priorat (Garnacha Blanca) 55.

AUSTRIA/GERMANY

’13 Alzinger Frauenweingarten Federspiel  Grüner Veltliner 52.

WEST COAST

’13 Teutonic Wine Company Pinot Gris Maresh Vineyard, Dundee Hills  45.
’11 Fausse Piste “L’Ortolan” (Roussanne) 50.
’11 Brickhouse ‘Cascadia” Ribbon Ridge  Chardonnay 58.
’11 Cameron Clos Electrique Chardonnay  85.

ROSÉ

FRANCE/ITALY/AUSTRIA

’12 Clos Cibonne Côtes de Provence Cru Classé (Tibouren) 44.
’12 Domaine Tempier Bandol Rosé  68.
’13 Yves Leccia Domaine D’Croce  Patrimonio-Corsica (Niellucciu/Grenache) 50.
’13 Jutta Ambrositsch “Rosa Ambrositsch”  (Zweigelt) (AT) 58.

West Coast
’12 Cameron Saignée of Pinot Noir (OR) 42.

**RED**

FRANCE

’12 Vincent Gaudry Sancerre Rouge “Vincengétorix” (Pinot Noir) 52.
’06 Olga Raffault Chinon (Cabernet Franc) 48.
’12 Jacques Puffeney Arbois, Cuvee Les Bérangères (Trousseau)  75.
’11 Tissot “Singulier” Trousseau    52.
’10 Ghislane Barthod Chambolle-Musigny 145.
’11 Louis Boillot & Fils Volnay  ”Les Grands Poisots” 80.
’12 Jean Foillard, Morgon “Cuvée Corcelette” 68.
’10 Thierry Allemand “Chaillot” Cornas 185.
’10 Mas Cal Demoura “L’Infidéle”  Coteaux du Langeudoc  48.
’11 Domaine Leon Barral, Faugères (Carignan, Grenache, Cinsault) 65.
’11 Domaine Tempier Bandol     75.

ITALY

’07 Heinrich Mayer, Nusserhof Süditrol Lagrein  55.
’03 Giuseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Classico Superiore  150.
’07 Teobaldo Cappellano Barolo Piè Rupestris 160.
’04 Cavallotto, Barolo Riserva Bricco Bocchis “San Giuseppe” 175.
’10 DeForville Barbaresco “Loreto”   60.
’05 San Fereolo “Austri” Barbera Langhe 54.
’11 Massolino Serralunga d’Alba Langhe Nebbiolo 52.
’12 Le Cantine di Indie Langhe Rosso (Nebbiolo/Barbera/Dolcetto)  32.
’11 Perrino Antonio Testalonga Rossese di Dolceacqua  65.
’07 Rocca di Montegrossi San Marcellino Chianti Classico 70.
’09 Montvertine “Le Pergole Torte”(Sangiovese) 170.
’06 La Torre Brunello di Montalcino (Sangiovese) 120.
’04 La Stoppa “Stoppa” Emilia Romagna (Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot) 58.
’12 Occhipinti SP68 (Nero d’Avola/Frappato)  46.
’10 COS Cerasuolo di Vittoria Classico (Nero d’Avola/Frappato) Sicilia  50.

SPAIN

’01 Lopez de Heredia Tondonia Reserva Rioja  65.
’08 Remelluri Rioja Riserva 58.
’13 Alvaro Palacios Camins del Priorat 36. ‘
’11 D.Ventura Viña Caneiro Ribera Sacra 42.
’13 Gorrondonia Bizkaiko Txakolina (Hondarrabi Beltza) 50.

OREGON/WASHINGTON/CALIFORNIA

’12 Brickhouse Gamay Noir Ribbon Ridge 52.
’11 Cameron “Arley’s Leap” Pinot Noir 60.
’11 Ayres Ribbon Ridge Pinot Noir “Pioneer” 58.
’11 Scott Paul “La Paulee” Pinot Noir 50.
’11 Brickhouse Pinot Noir “Evelyn’s” 98.
’11 Colene Clemens “Margo” Pinot Noir 56.
’11 J.K. Carriere “Vespidae” Pinot Noir   60.
’12 Walter Scott Clos des Oiseaux Pinot Noir  Eola-Amity Hills 62.
’11 Antica Terra “Antikythera” Pinot Noir Eola-Amity Hills 160.
’99 Eyrie Vineyards Pinot Noir South Block 300.
’10 Fausse Piste “La Pyramide” Syrah   Columbia Valley    45.
’11 Gramercy Cellars Walla Walla Cabernet Sauvignon     88.
’09 Andrew Will “Sorella” Horse Heaven Hills  (Cabernet Sauvignon & Franc/Merlot/Petit Verdot) 92.
’10 Corison Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley 145.